Page 1 of 1

TV Games 14 - 28 May

Posted: 17 Jan 2021 10:01
by stevethejack
Friday 14th May
18:00 Aston Villa U18 v WBA U18 - FA Youth Cup SF - BT Sport 2
19:30 Glenavon v Warrenpoint Town – N.I. Premiership - BBC iPlayer & BBC Sport Website
20:00 Newcastle v Man City - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
23:00 Marshall v North Carolina - NCAA Championship Men's College Cup SF - BT Sport 2

Saturday 15th May
01:00 Pittsburgh v Indiana - NCAA Championship Men's College Cup SF - BT Sport 2
05:35 Western United v Sydney FC - A League – BT Sport 1
07:00 Kashima Antlers v Yokohama FM - J League - FreeSports
10:10 Newcastle Jets v Central Coast Mariners - A League - ESPN
12:00 Penybont v Connah's Quay Nomads - Welsh Premier League - S4C
12:00 The New Saints v Caernarfon Town - Welsh Premier League - S4C Online
12:30 Burnley v Leeds - Premier League - BT Sport 1
12:30 Rangers v Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - Sky Sports Football & Main Event
14:00 Genoa v Atalanta - Serie A – FreeSports & LiveScore App
14:00 Spezia v Torino - Serie A - LiveScore App
14:30 Hertha Berlin v FC Cologne – Bundesliga - BT Sport 3
14:30 Augsburg v Werder Bremen - Bundesliga - ESPN
14:30 Schalke 04 v Eintracht Frankfurt – Bundesliga - BT Sport Red Button
15:00 Southampton v Fulham - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
17:00 Juventus v Inter Milan - Serie A - Premier Sports 2
17:15 Chelsea v Leicester - FA Cup <FINAL> - BBC 1 & iPlayer, BT Sport 1
17:30 Crusaders v Coleraine – N.I. Premiership - BBC iPlayer & BBC Sport Website
19:45 Dundee v Raith Rovers - Scottish Premiership P/O SF 2nd Leg - BBC Scotland
19:45 Roma v Lazio - Serie A - Premier Sports 2
20:00 Brighton v West Ham - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
20:30 LA Galaxy v Austin FC – MLS - Sky Sports Football
22:20 Match of the Day – Highlights – BBC 1

Sunday 16th May
00:00 Atlanta United v Montreal Impact – MLS - FreeSports
03:00 San Jose Earthquakes v Portland Timbers - MLS - FreeSports
07:00 Kawasaki Frontale v Consadole Sapporo - J League - FreeSports
07:05 Melbourne City v Wellington Phoenix - A League - BT Sport 1
07:30 Match of the Day – Highlights – BBC 1
09:10 Adelaide United v Brisbane Roar - A League - BT Sport 1
11:15 Perth Glory v Western Sydney Wanderers - A League - BT Sport 3
11:30 Fiorentina v Napoli - Serie A - Premier Sports 2 & LiveScore App
12:00 Crystal Palace v Aston Villa - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
12:15 Stockport v Torquay - National League - BT Sport 1
13:30 AZ Alkmaar v Heracles – Eredivisie - LiveScore App
13:30 FC Utrecht v PSV Eindhoven – Eredivisie - LiveScore App
13:30 Feyenoord v RKC Waalwijk – Eredivisie - LiveScore App
13:30 Vitesse Arnhem v Ajax – Eredivisie - LiveScore App
14:00 Udinese v Sampdoria - Serie A - Premier Sports 2 & LiveScore App
14:00 Benevento v Crotone - Serie A - LiveScore App
14:05 Tottenham v Wolves - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
16:30 WBA v Liverpool - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
17:00 Mainz v Borussia Dortmund - Bundesliga - BT Sport 2
17:00 Parma v Sassuolo - Serie A - LiveScore App
19:00 Everton v Sheffield United - Premier League - BT Sport 1
19:30 RB Leipzig v Wolfsburg – Bundesliga - BT Sport Red Button
19:45 AC Milan v Cagliari - Serie A - Premier Sports 1 & LiveScore App
20:00 Lille v St Etienne - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 3
20:00 Paris St Germain v Reims - Ligue 1 - BT Sport Red Button
20:00 Monaco v Rennes - Ligue 1 - BT Sport Red Button
21:00 FC Cincinnati v Inter Miami – MLS - Sky Sports Mix & Football
22:30 Match of the Day – Highlights – BBC 1
23:00 New England Revolution v Columbus Crew - MLS - FreeSports

Monday 17th May
01:00 DC United v Orlando City - MLS - FreeSports
02:30 Seattle Sounders v Los Angeles FC - MLS - FreeSports
18:00 Bournemouth v Brentford - Championship P/O SF 1st Leg - Sky Sports Football& Main Event
19:35 Edinburgh City v Dumbarton - Scottish League One P/O <FINAL> 1st Leg - BBC Alba
19:45 Verona v Bologna - Serie A - Premier Sports 1
20:15 Barnsley v Swansea City - Championship P/O SF 1st Leg - Sky Sports Football & Main Event, Swans TV
23:00 EFL on Quest – Highlights - QUEST

Tuesday 18th May
16:00 Larne v Crusaders - Irish Cup SF - BBC 2 NI & iPlayer
18:00 Oxford v Blackpool - League 1 P/O SF 1st Leg - Sky Sports Football
18:00 Man United v Fulham - Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event
18:00 Southampton v Leeds - Premier League - Sky Sports Mix & PL
19:00 Brighton v Man City - Premier League - BT Sport 1
19:30 Lazio v Torino - Serie A - Premier Sports 1
19:35 Airdrieonians v Greenock Morton - Scottish Championship P/O <FINAL> 1st Leg - BBC Alba
20:00 Ballymena United v Linfield - Irish Cup SF - BBC 2 NI & iPlayer
20:15 Newport v Forest Green - League 2 P/O SF 1st Leg - Sky Sports Football
20:15 Chelsea v Leicester - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event

Wednesday 19th May
10:05 Sydney FC v Melbourne Victory - A League - BT Sport 1
12:15 Perth Glory v Adelaide United - A League - BT Sport 1
17:45 TBC - Eredivisie P/O SF - Premier Sports 2
18:00 Everton v Wolves - Premier League - Sky Sports PL
18:00 Newcastle v Sheffield United - Premier League - Sky Sports Mix
18:00 Lincoln v Sunderland - League 1 P/O SF 1st Leg - Sky Sports Football
18:00 Tottenham v Aston Villa - Premier League- Sky Sports Main Event
19:00 Crystal Palace v Arsenal - Premier League - BT Sport 1
19:00 Sporting Lisbon v Maritimo - Primeira Liga - FreeSports
19:45 Atalanta v Juventus - Coppa Italia <FINAL> - BT Sport 2
20:00 TBC - Eredivisie P/O SF - Premier Sports 2
20:15 Burnley v Liverpool - Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event
20:15 WBA v Aston Villa - Premier League - Sky Sports PL

Thursday 20th May
18:00 Tranmere v Morecambe - League 2 P/O SF 1st Leg - Sky Sports Football & Main Event
19:35 Dumbarton v Edinburgh City - Scottish League 1 P/O <FINAL> 2nd Leg - BBC Alba
20:15 TBC = Scottish Premiership P/O <FINAL> 1st Leg – Sky Sports TBC

Friday 21st May
19:35 Greenock Morton v Airdrieonians - Scottish Championship P/O <FINAL> 2nd Leg - BBC Alba
19:45 TBC - Irish Cup <FINAL> - BBC 2 NI & iPlayer
19:45 Blackpool v Oxford - League 1 P/O SF 2nd Leg - Sky Sports Football & Main Event

Saturday 22th May
05:05 Wellington Phoenix v Western United - A League - BT Sport 1
06:00 Consadole Sapporo v Shimizu S-Pulse - J League - FreeSports
09:00 Yokohama FM v Kashiwa Reysol - J League - FreeSports
12:15 TBC - FA Vase <FINAL> - BT Sport 1
12:30 Brentford v Bournemouth - Championship P/O SF 2nd Leg - Sky Sports Football & Main Event
15:00 St Johnstone v Hibernian - Scottish FA Cup <FINAL> - BBC 1 Scotland & iPlayer, Premier Sports 1
14:30 TBC - Bundesliga - ESPN
14:30 TBC – Bundesliga - BT Sport Red Button
15:00 Sunderland v Lincoln - League 1 P/O SF 2nd Leg - Sky Sports Football & Main Event
16:15 Hereford v Hornchurch - FA Trophy <FINAL> - BT Sport 1
18:00 Montreal Impact v FC Cincinnati - MLS - FreeSports
18:30 Swansea City v Barnsley- Championship P/O SF 2nd Leg - Sky Sports Football & Swans TV
19:00 TBC - Eredivisie P/O <FINAL> - Premier Sports 2
20:30 Portland Timbers v LA Galaxy - MLS - FreeSports
21:00 EFL on Quest – Highlights - QUEST

Sunday 23rd May
00:30 New York City FC v Columbus Crew – MLS - FreeSports
03:00 San Jose Earthquakes v Kansas City – MLS - FreeSports
07:00 Cerezo Osaka v Sanfrecce Hiroshima - J League - FreeSports
12:30 Morecambe v Tranmere - League 2 P/O SF 2nd Leg - Sky Sports Football
16:00 Arsenal v Brighton - Premier League - TBC
16:00 Aston Villa v Chelsea - Premier League - TBC
16:00 Fulham v Newcastle - Premier League - TBC
16:00 Leeds v WBA - Premier League - TBC
16:00 Leicester v Tottenham - Premier League - TBC
16:00 Liverpool v Crystal Palace - Premier League - TBC
16:00 Man City v Everton - Premier League - TBC
16:00 Sheffield United v Burnley - Premier League - TBC
16:00 West Ham v Southampton - Premier League - TBC
16:00 Wolves v Man United - Premier League - TBC
18:30 Forest Green v Newport League 2 P/O SF 2nd Leg - Sky Sports Football & Main Event
20:00 TBC - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 1
20:00 TBC - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 2
20:00 TBC - Ligue 1 - BT Sport Red Button

Monday 24th May
00:00 DC United v Philadelphia Union – MLS - FreeSports
02:00 Nashville v Austin FC - MLS - FreeSports
19:45 TBC - Scottish Premiership – P/O <FINAL> 2nd Leg - Sky Sports TBC

Tuesday 25th May
19:30 Larne v Glentoran – N.I. Premiership - BBC iPlayer & BBC Sport Website

Wednesday 26th May
11:00 Sanfrecce Hiroshima v Urawa Reds - J League - FreeSports
17:30 TBC - Bundesliga - P/O 1st Leg - BT Sport 2
20:00 Villarreal v Man United - Europa League <FINAL> - BT Sport 1

Thursday 27th May
10:05 Macarthur Bulls v Central Coast Mariners - A League - BT Sport 1
19:45 TBC - Ligue 1 P/O 1st Leg - BT Sport 1

Friday 28th May
10:05 Western United v Melbourne Victory - A League - BT Sport 3