TV Games 6 - 21 May

Want some information around tickets or travel for games please post it in here. Please do not advertise any tickets above face value or they will simply be removed.

Moderator: stevethejack

User avatar

Topic author
stevethejack
Posts in topic: 1
Posts: 30
Joined: 26 Jun 2020 11:26

TV Games 6 - 21 May

Unread post by stevethejack »

Thursday 6th May
10:05 Melbourne Victory v Macarthur Bulls - A League - BT Sport 1
17:30 Hertha Berlin v SC Freiburg – Bundesliga - BT Sport 1
18:30 Benfica v FC Porto - Primeira Liga - LiveScore App
20:00 Roma v Man United - Europa League SF 2nd Leg - BT Sport 2
20:00 Arsenal v Villarreal - Europa League SF 2nd Leg - BT Sport 3

Friday 7th May
10:35 Adelaide United v Wellington Phoenix - A League - BT Sport 2
19:00 Sparta Rotterdam v Vitesse Arnhem – Eredivisie - LiveScore App
19:30 VfB Stuttgart v Augsburg – Bundesliga - BT Sport 3
20:00 Leicester v Newcastle - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
20:00 Real Sociedad v Elche - La Liga – FreeSports & LaLigaTV
20:00 RC Lens v Lille - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 2
20:00 Tenerife v Almeria - La Liga 2 - LiveScore App

Saturday 8th May
02:30 Real Salt Lake v San Jose Earthquakes – MLS - FreeSports
08:05 Newcastle Jets v Sydney FC - A League - BT Sport 2
10:10 Western Sydney Wanderers v Western United - A League - BT Sport 2
12:00 Nantes v Bordeaux - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 3
12:00 Man United U18 v Middlesbrough U18 - U18 Premier League - MUTV
12:30 Watford v Swansea City – Championship - Swans TV
12:30 Derby v Sheffield Wednesday – Championship – Sky Sports Football & Main Event
12:30 Leeds v Tottenham - Premier League - BT Sport 1
13:00 Alavés v Levante - La Liga - LaLigaTV
14:00 Spezia v Napoli - Serie A - LiveScore App
14:00 Udinese v Bologna - Serie A - LiveScore App
14:30 Werder Bremen v Bayer Leverkusen – Bundesliga - BT Sport 3
15:00 Sheffield United v Crystal Palace - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
15:00 Crawley v Bolton – League 2 – Sky Sports Football
15:15 Barcelona v Atlético Madrid - La Liga - LaLigaTV
16:00 Dundee United v Hibernian - Scottish FA Cup SF - Premier Sports 1
16:00 Lyon v Lorient - Ligue 1 - BT Sport Red Button
17:00 Inter Milan v Sampdoria - Serie A - LiveScore App
17:15 Ponferradina v Albacete - La Liga 2 - LiveScore App
17:15 Real Zaragoza v Espanyol - La Liga 2 - LiveScore App
17:20 Torquay v Bromley - National League - BT Sport 1
17:30 Man City v Chelsea - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
17:30 Bayern Munich v Borussia Mönchengladbach – Bundesliga - BT Sport 3
17:30 Cádiz v Huesca - La Liga - LaLigaTV
18:00 Chicago Fire v Philadelphia Union – MLS - FreeSports
18:00 New York Red Bulls v Toronto FC - MLS - Sky Sports Football
19:30 Alcorcón v Las Palmas - La Liga 2 - LiveScore App
20:00 Athletic Bilbao v Osasuna - La Liga - LaLigaTV
20:00 Vancouver Whitecaps v Montreal Impact – MLS - FreeSports
20:00 Málaga v Real Mallorca - La Liga 2 - LiveScore App
20:15 Liverpool v Southampton - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
23:00 Orlando City v New York City FC - MLS - FreeSports
21:00 EFL on Quest – Highlights - QUEST
22:30 Match of the Day – Highlights – BBC 1

Sunday 9th May
01:00 LA Galaxy v Los Angeles FC – MLS - FreeSports
03:00 Colorado Rapids v Minnesota United – MLS - FreeSports
07:05 Melbourne City v Brisbane Roar - A League - BT Sport 1
07:50 Match of the Day – Highlights – BBC 1
09:10 Perth Glory v Melbourne Victory - A League - BT Sport 1
10:00 EFL on Quest – Highlights - QUEST
11:30 Genoa v Sassuolo - Serie A - Premier Sports 1 & LiveScore App
12:00 Wolves v Brighton - Premier League - BBC 1 & iPlayer
12:00 Portsmouth v Accrington Stanley - League 1 - Sky Sports Football & Main Event
12:00 St Etienne v Marseille - Ligue 1 - ESPN
12:30 FC Cologne v SC Freiburg – Bundesliga - BT Sport 3
13:00 Getafe v Eibar - La Liga - LaLigaTV
13:00 Mirandés v Fuenlabrada - La Liga 2 - LiveScore App
14:00 Strasbourg v Montpellier - Ligue 1 - ESPN
14:00 Benevento v Cagliari - Serie A - LiveScore App
14:00 Parma v Atalanta - Serie A - LiveScore App
14:00 Verona v Torino - Serie A - LiveScore App
14:05 Aston Villa v Man United - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
14:15 St Mirren v St Johnstone - Scottish FA Cup SF - BBC 1 Scotland & Premier Sports 1
14:30 Eintracht Frankfurt v FSV Mainz 05 – Bundesliga - BT Sport 3
15:00 Real Oviedo v Sabadell - La Liga 2 - LiveScore App
15:15 Valencia v Real Valladolid - La Liga - LaLigaTV
16:00 Reims v Monaco - Ligue 1 - ESPN
16:30 West Ham v Everton - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
17:00 Hertha Berlin v Arminia Bielefeld – Bundesliga - BT Sport 2
17:00 Roma v Crotone - Serie A - Premier Sports 1
17:15 FC Cartagena v Castellón - La Liga 2 - LiveScore App
17:15 Logroñés v Girona - La Liga 2 - LiveScore App
17:30 Villarreal v Celta Vigo - La Liga - LaLigaTV
18:00 Inter Miami v Atlanta United – MLS - Sky Sports Mix & Football
19:00 Arsenal v WBA - Premier League - BT Sport 1
19:45 Juventus v AC Milan - Serie A - Premier Sports 1
20:00 Real Madrid v Sevilla - La Liga - LaLigaTV
20:00 Portland Timbers v Seattle Sounders – MLS - FreeSports
20:00 Rennes v Paris St Germain - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 2
22:30 Match of the Day – Highlights – BBC 1

Monday 10th May
00:30 Kansas City v Austin FC – MLS - FreeSports
19:30 Hamburg v FC Nuremberg - Bundesliga 2 - BT Sport 1
20:00 Fulham v Burnley - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
20:00 Real Betis v Granada - La Liga - LaLigaTV

Tuesday 11th May
18:00 Man United v Leicester - Premier League - BT Sport 1
18:00 Osasuna v Cádiz - La Liga - LaLigaTV
19:00 Elche v Alavés - La Liga - Premier Sports 1
19:45 Sutton United v Woking - National League - BT Sport 1
19:45 Napoli v Udinese - Serie A - Premier Sports 2
20:15 Southampton v Crystal Palace - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
21:00 Levante v Barcelona - La Liga - LaLigaTV

Wednesday 12th May
10:05 Brisbane Roar v Central Coast Mariners - A League - BT Sport 2
12:00 Perth Glory v Western United - A League - BT Sport 1
17:00 Schalke 04 v Hertha Berlin – Bundesliga - BT Sport 3
17:30 Cagliari v Fiorentina - Serie A - Premier Sports 1
18:00 Sevilla v Valencia - La Liga - LaLigaTV
19:00 Huesca v Athletic Bilbao - La Liga - FreeSports
19:45 Torino v AC Milan - Serie A - Premier Sports 1
19:45 Sassuolo v Juventus - Serie A - Premier Sports 2
20:15 Chelsea v Arsenal - Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event
21:00 Atlético Madrid v Real Sociedad - La Liga - LaLigaTV

Thursday 13th May
00:30 Inter Miami v Montreal Impact – MLS - FreeSports
03:30 San Jose Earthquakes v Seattle Sounders – MLS - FreeSports
10:05 Melbourne City v Adelaide United - A League - BT Sport 3
13:30 Heracles v Feyenoord - Eredivisie - Premier Sports 1
13:30 Ajax v VVV Venlo – Eredivisie - Premier Sports 2
18:00 Aston Villa v Everton - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
18:00 Real Valladolid v Villarreal - La Liga - LaLigaTV
19:00 Eibar v Real Betis - La Liga - Premier Sports 1
19:45 Crotone v Verona - Serie A - Premier Sports 2
20:15 Man United v Liverpool - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
21:00 Granada v Real Madrid - La Liga - LaLigaTV

Friday 14th May
01:00 DC United v Chicago Fire – MLS - FreeSports
10:05 Macarthur Bulls v Melbourne Victory - A League – BT Sport 3
19:30 Glenavon v Warrenpoint Town – N.I. Premiership - BBC iPlayer & BBC Sport Website
20:00 Newcastle v Man City - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event

Saturday 15th May
07:00 Kashima Antlers v Yokohama FM - J League - FreeSports
08:05 Western United v Sydney FC - A League - ESPN
10:10 Newcastle Jets v Central Coast Mariners - A League - ESPN
12:30 Burnley v Leeds - Premier League - BT Sport 1
12:30 Rangers v Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - Sky Sports Football & Main Event
14:00 Genoa v Atalanta - Serie A - FreeSports
14:30 Hertha Berlin v FC Cologne – Bundesliga - BT Sport 3
14:30 Augsburg v Werder Bremen - Bundesliga - ESPN
15:00 Southampton v Fulham - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
17:00 Juventus v Inter Milan - Serie A - Premier Sports 2
17:15 Chelsea v Leicester - FA Cup <FINAL> - BBC 1 & iPlayer, BT Sport 1
17:30 Crusaders v Coleraine – N.I. Premiership - BBC iPlayer & BBC Sport Website
18:00 New York City FC v Toronto FC – MLS - FreeSports
19:45 Roma v Lazio - Serie A - Premier Sports 2
20:00 Brighton v West Ham - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
22:20 Match of the Day – Highlights – BBC 1

Monday 16th May
00:00 Atlanta United v Montreal Impact – MLS - FreeSports
03:00 San Jose Earthquakes v Portland Timbers - MLS - FreeSports
07:00 Kawasaki Frontale v Consadole Sapporo - J League - FreeSports
07:30 Match of the Day – Highlights – BBC 1
07:05 Melbourne City v Wellington Phoenix - A League - BT Sport 1
09:10 Adelaide United v Brisbane Roar - A League - BT Sport 1
11:15 Perth Glory v Western Sydney Wanderers - A League - BT Sport 3
11:30 Fiorentina v Napoli - Serie A - Premier Sports 2
12:00 Crystal Palace v Aston Villa - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
14:00 Udinese v Sampdoria - Serie A - Premier Sports 2
14:05 Tottenham v Wolves - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
14:30 TBC - Bundesliga 2 - BT Sport 1
16:30 WBA v Liverpool - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
17:00 Mainz v Borussia Dortmund - Bundesliga - BT Sport 2
17:00 Parma v Sassuolo - Serie A - Premier Sports 1
19:00 Everton v Sheffield United - Premier League - BT Sport 1
19:45 AC Milan v Cagliari - Serie A - Premier Sports 1
20:00 TBC - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 1
20:00 TBC - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 3
20:00 TBC - Ligue 1 - BT Sport Red Button
22:30 Match of the Day – Highlights – BBC 1
23:00 New England Revolution v Columbus Crew - MLS - FreeSports

Monday 17th May
01:00 DC United v Orlando City - MLS - FreeSports
02:30 Seattle Sounders v Los Angeles FC - MLS - FreeSports
18:00 TBC - Championship P/O SF 1st Leg - Sky Sports Football
19:45 Verona v Bologna - Serie A - Premier Sports 1
20:15 TBC - Championship P/O SF 1st Leg - Sky Sports Football

Tuesday 18th May
16:00 TBC - Irish Cup SF - BBC 2 NI & iPlayer
18:00 TBC - League 1 P/O SF 1st Leg - Sky Sports Football
18:00 Man United v Fulham - Premier League - Sky Sports TBC
18:00 Southampton v Leeds - Premier League - Sky Sports TBC
19:00 Brighton v Man City - Premier League - BT Sport 1
19:30 Lazio v Torino - Serie A - Premier Sports 1
20:00 TBC - Irish Cup SF - BBC 2 NI & iPlayer
20:15 Chelsea v Leicester - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event

Wednesday 19th May
10:05 Sydney FC v Melbourne Victory - A League - BT Sport 1
12:15 Perth Glory v Adelaide United - A League - BT Sport 1
18:00 TBC - League 1 P/O SF 1st Leg - Sky Sports Football
18:00 Everton v Wolves - Premier League - Sky Sports TBC
18:00 Newcastle v Sheffield United - Premier League - Sky Sports TBC
18:00 Tottenham v Aston Villa - Premier League- Sky Sports TBC
19:00 Crystal Palace v Arsenal - Premier League - BT Sport 1
19:00 Sporting Lisbon v Maritimo - Primeira Liga - FreeSports
19:45 Atalanta v Juventus - Coppa Italia <FINAL> - BT Sport 2
20:15 Burnley v Liverpool - Premier League - Sky Sports TBC
20:15 WBA v Aston Villa - Premier League - Sky Sports TBC

Thursday 20th May
18:00 TBC - League 2 P/O SF 1st Leg - Sky Sports Football
20:15 TBC - League 2 P/O SF 1st Leg - Sky Sports Football

Friday 21st May
19:45 TBC - Irish Cup <FINAL> - BBC 2 NI & iPlayer
19:45 TBC - League 1 P/O SF 2nd Leg - Sky Sports Football
Last edited by stevethejack on 06 May 2021 08:49, edited 60 times in total.



Post Reply