TV Games 23 - 29 June

Want some information around tickets or travel for games please post it in here. Please do not advertise any tickets above face value or they will simply be removed.

Moderator: stevethejack

User avatar

Topic author
stevethejack
Posts in topic: 1
Posts: 38
Joined: 26 Jun 2020 11:26

TV Games 23 - 29 June

Unread post by stevethejack »

[ Wednesday 23rd June
11:00 Yokohama FM v Sagan Tosu - J League - FreeSports
17:00 Slovakia v Spain - Euro 2020 Group E - ITV & ITV Hub
17:00 Sweden v Poland - Euro 2020 Group E - ITV 4 & ITV Hub
20:00 Portugal v France - Euro 2020 Group F - BBC 1 & iPlayer
20:00 Germany v Hungary - Euro 2020 Group F - BBC 2 & iPlayer
22:00 Ecuador v Peru - Copa America 2021 Group Stage - BBC Red Button, iPlayer & BBC Sport Website

Thursday 24th June
00:00 New England Revolution v New York Red Bulls – MLS – Sky Sports Mix & Football
00:30 New York City FC v Atlanta United – MLS - FreeSports
01:00 Brazil v Colombia - Copa America 2021 Group Stage - BBC Red Button, iPlayer & BBC Sport Website
01:30 Nashville v Toronto FC – MLS - Premier Sports 2
03:00 Seattle Sounders v Real Salt Lake – MLS - Sky Sports Mix & Football
03:30 Los Angeles FC v FC Dallas - MLS - FreeSports
03:30 Vancouver Whitecaps v LA Galaxy – MLS - Premier Sports 1
22:00 Bolivia v Uruguay - Copa America 2021 Group Stage - BBC Red Button, iPlayer & BBC Sport Website

Friday 25th June
01:00 Chile v Paraguay - Copa America 2021 Group Stage - BBC Red Button, iPlayer & BBC Sport Website

Saturday 26th June
01:00 Inter Miami v Orlando City – MLS - FreeSports
17:00 Wales v Denmark - Euro 2020 Round of 16 - S4C & TBC
20:00 Italy v Austria - Euro 2020 Round of 16 - TBC
22:30 Sporting Kansas City v Los Angeles FC – MLS - Sky Sports Mix & Football

Sunday 27th June
00:00 Toronto FC v FC Cincinnati – MLS - FreeSports
01:30 Nashville v Montreal Impact – MLS - Premier Sports 1
03:00 San Jose Earthquakes v LA Galaxy – MLS - FreeSports
03:30 Portland Timbers v Minnesota United – MLS - Premier Sports 1
08:05 Melbourne City v Sydney FC - A League <GRANFD FINAL> - BT Sport 1
10:00 Tokushima v Yokohama FM - J League - FreeSports
10:30 Kashima Antlers v Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo - J League - Premier Sports 1
11:00 Urawa Reds v Avispa Fukoka - J League - Premier Sports 2
17:00 Holland v TBC - Euro 2020 Round of 16 - TBC
20:00 Belgium v TBC - Euro 2020 Round of 16 - TBC
20:30 Atlanta United v New York Red BullsMLS20:30Sky Sports Football
22:00 Brazil v Ecuador - Copa America 2021 Group Stage - BBC Red Button, iPlayer & BBC Sport Website
22:00 Venezuela v Peru - Copa America 2021 Group Stage - BBC iPlayer & BBC Sport Website
23:00 New York City FC v DC United – MLS - FreeSports

Monday 28th June
01:00 Austin FC v Columbus Crew – MLS - FreeSports
02:00 FC Dallas v New England Revolution – MLS - Premier Sports 1
17:00 Croatia v TBC - Euro 2020 Round of 16 - TBC
20:00 TBC - Euro 2020 Round of 16 - TBC

Tuesday 29th June
01:00 Bolivia v Argentina - Copa America 2021 Group Stage - BBC Red Button, iPlayer & BBC Sport Website
01:00 Uruguay v Paraguay - Copa America 2021 Group Stage - BBC iPlayer & BBC Sport Website
17:00 England v TBC - Euro 2020 Round of 16 - TBC
20:00 TBC - Euro 2020 Round of 16 – TBC
Last edited by stevethejack on 23 Jun 2021 12:13, edited 94 times in total.



Post Reply