TV Games 16 - 30 April

Want some information around tickets or travel for games please post it in here. Please do not advertise any tickets above face value or they will simply be removed.

Moderator: stevethejack

User avatar

Topic author
stevethejack
Posts in topic: 1
Posts: 30
Joined: 26 Jun 2020 11:26

TV Games 16 - 30 April

Unread post by stevethejack »

Friday 16th April
10:05 Western Sydney Wanderers v Brisbane Roar – A League - BT Sport 3
11:00 Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo v Yokohama FM - J League - FreeSports
18:00 Reading v Cardiff – Championship - Sky Sports Football & Main Event
18:00 Fuenlabrada v Sabadell - La Liga 2 - LiveScore App
19:00 Man City U23 v Man United U23 - Premier League 2 - MUTV
19:00 Blackburn U23 v Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - LFCTV
19:30 RB Leipzig v Hoffenheim – Bundesliga - BT Sport 2
19:30 Coleraine v Glentoran – N.I. Premiership - BBC iPlayer & BBC Sport Website
19:45 Forfar Athletic v Dundee United - Scottish FA Cup - BBC Scotland & iPlayer
20:00 Everton v Tottenham - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
20:00 Lille v Montpellier - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 3
20:00 Girona v Real Zaragoza - La Liga 2 - LiveScore App
21:00 Farense v Sporting Lisbon - Primeira Liga – FreeSports

Saturday 17th April
01:00 Houston Dynamo v San Jose Earthquakes – MLS - FreeSports
02:30 Seattle Sounders v Minnesota United - MLS - FreeSports
07:00 Shonan Bellmare v Vissel Kobe - J League - FreeSports
08:05 Western United v Central Coast Mariners - A League - BT Sport 3
10:10 Melbourne City v Melbourne Victory - A League - BT Sport 3
12:00 Angers v Rennes - Ligue 1 - BT Sport Red Button
12:30 Swansea City v Wycombe – Championship – Swans TV
12:30 Newcastle v West Ham - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
12:30 Halifax v King's Lynn Town - National League - BT Sport 1
13:00 Lugo v Alcorcón - La Liga 2 - LiveScore App
14:00 Crotone v Udinese - Serie A - Premier Sports 1 & Live Score App
14:00 Sampdoria v Verona - Serie A - Premier Sports 2 & Live Score App
14:00 Newcastle U18 v Man United U18 - U18 Premier League - MUTV
14:30 Wolfsburg v Bayern Munich – Bundesliga - ESPN
15:00 Castellón v Real Mallorca - La Liga 2 - LiveScore App
16:00 Marseille v Lorient - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 3
17:00 Sassuolo v Fiorentina - Serie A - Premier Sports 2
17:15 The New Saints v Penybont - Welsh PL - S4C
17:15 Las Palmas v Málaga - La Liga 2 - LiveScore App
17:15 Sporting Gijón v Real Oviedo - La Liga 2 - LiveScore App
17:30 Chelsea v Man City - FA Cup SF - BBC 1 & iPlayer
17:30 Bayer Leverkusen v FC Cologne – Bundesliga - BT Sport 1
17:30 Portadown v Cliftonville – N.I. Premiership - BBC iPlayer & BBC Sport Website
17:30 Aberdeen v Livingston - Scottish FA Cup - Premier Sports 1
18:00 Nacional v FC Porto - Primeira Liga - LiveScore App
19:45 Cagliari v Parma - Serie A - Premier Sports 2 & LiveScore App
20:00 Norwich v Bournemouth – Championship - Sky Sports Football & Main Eventl
20:00 Orlando City v Atlanta United - MLS - FreeSports
20:15 Wolves v Sheffield United - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
20:30 Athletic Bilbao v Barcelona - Copa del Rey <FINAL> - Premier Sports 1
21:00 EFL on Quest – Highlights - QUEST
22:30 Match of the Day – Highlights – BBC 1
23:00 Los Angeles FC v Austin FC – MLS - FreeSports

Sunday 18th April
01:00 New York Red Bulls v Sporting Kansas City – MLS - FreeSports
07:05 Sydney FC v Adelaide United - A League - BT Sport 1
08:00 Match of the Day – Highlights – BBC 1
09:10 Macarthur Bulls v Newcastle Jets - A League - BT Sport 1
10:00 EFL on Quest – Highlights - QUEST
11:15 Perth Glory v Wellington Phoenix - A League - BT Sport 1
11:30 AC Milan v Genoa - Serie A - Premier Sports 1 & LiveScore App
12:00 Rotherham v Birmingham – Championship - Sky Sports Football
12:00 Paris St Germain v St Etienne - Ligue 1 - ESPN
12:15 Stranraer v Hibernian - Scottish FA - BBC 1 Scotland & iPlayer
12:30 VFL Bochum v Hannover 96 - Bundesliga 2 - BT Sport 3
13:00 Osasuna v Elche or Real Sociedad v Sevilla - La Liga - LaLigaTV
13:00 Albacete v Mirandés - La Liga 2 - LiveScore App
13:00 Logroñés v Rayo Vallecano - La Liga 2 - LiveScore App
13:30 Arsenal v Fulham - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
14:00 Aberdeen v Livingston - Scottish FA Cup - Premier Sports 1
14:00 Atalanta v Juventus - Serie A - Premier Sports 2 & LiveScore App
14:00 Bologna v Spezia - Serie A - LiveScore App
14:00 Brest v RC Lens - Ligue 1 - ESPN
14:30 Borussia Dortmund v Werder Bremen – Bundesliga - BT Sport 3
15:00 Rangers v Celtic - Scottish FA - Premier Sports 1
15:15 Atlético Madrid v Eibar - La Liga - LaLigaTV
16:00 Man United v Burnley - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
16:00 Bordeaux v Monaco - Ligue 1 - ESPN
17:00 FSV Mainz 05 v Hertha Berlin – Bundesliga - BT Sport 2
17:00 Torino v Roma - Serie A - Premier Sports 1
17:15 FC Cartagena v Tenerife - La Liga 2 - LiveScore App
17:30 Real Betis v Valencia - La Liga - LaLigaTV
17:30 Benfica v Gil Vicente - Primeira Liga - LiveScore App
18:30 Leicester v Southampton - FA Cup SF - BT Sport 1
19:45 Napoli v Inter Milan - Serie A - Premier Sports 1 & LiveScore App
20:00 Getafe v Real Madrid - La Liga - LaLigaTV
20:00 Inter Miami v LA Galaxy – MLS - Sky Sports Mix & Football
20:00 Nantes v Lyon - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 2
22:30 Columbus Crew v Philadelphia Union – MLS - Sky Sports Football & Main Event
22:30 Match of the Day – Highlights – BBC 1

Monday 19th April
03:00 Vancouver Whitecaps v Portland Timbers – MLS - FreeSports
18:00 Leganes v Ponferradina - La Liga 2 - LiveScore App
20:00 Leeds v Liverpool - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
20:00 Almeria v Espanyol - La Liga 2 - LiveScore App


Tuesday 20th April
17:30 FC Cologne v RB Leipzig – Bundesliga - BT Sport 2
17:45 Rumilly Albanai v Toulouse – French Cup - LiveScore App
18:00 Norwich v Watford – Championship - Sky Sports Football
18:00 Brentford v Cardiff - Championship - Sky Sports Arena
19:00 Swansea City v QPR – Championship – Swans TV & Sky Sports Red Button
19:00 Preston v Derby – Championship - Sky Sports Red Button
19:00 Sheffield Wednesday v Blackburn – Championship - Sky Sports Red Button
19:05 Morton v Hearts - Scottish Championship - BBC Scotland
19:30 Eintracht Frankfurt v FC Augsburg – Bundesliga - BT Sport 3
19:30 Arminia Bielefeld v Schalke 04 - Bundesliga - BT Sport Red Button
19:45 Verona v Fiorentina - Serie A - Premier Sports 1 LiveScore App
19:45 Connah's Quay Nomads v Bala Town - Welsh PL - S4C Online
20:00 Chelsea v Brighton - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
20:00 Bayern Munich v Bayer Leverkusen – Bundesliga - BT Sport 2
20:00 Canet Roussillon v Montpellier – French Cup - LiveScore App

Wednesday 21st April
17:30 Hertha Berlin v SC Freiburg - Bundesliga - BT Sport 2
17:30 AC Milan v Sassuolo - Serie A - Premier Sports 1
18:00 Millwall v Bournemouth – Championship - Sky Sports Red Button
18:00 Rotherham v Middlesbrough – Championship - Sky Sports Football
18:00 Tottenham v Southampton - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
18:00 Levante v Sevilla - La Liga – LaLiga TV
18:00 Mirandés v Tenerife - La Liga 2 - LiveScore App
19:00 Stoke v Coventry – Championship - Sky Sports Red Button
19:00 Wycombe v Bristol City – Championship - Sky Sports Red Button
19:00 Real Betis v Athletic Bilbao - La Liga - FreeSports
19:30 Borussia Dortmund v Union Berlin – Bundesliga - BT Sport 2
19:30 VfB Stuttgart v Wolfsburg – Bundesliga - BT Sport 3
19:30 Hoffenheim v Borussia Mönchengladbach – Bundesliga - BT Sport Red Button
19:30 Werder Bremen v FSV Mainz 05 – Bundesliga - BT Sport Red Button
19:45 Huddersfield v Barnsley – Championship - Sky Sports Red Button
19:45 Luton v Reading - Championship - Sky Sports Red Button
19:45 Birmingham v Nottingham Forest – Championship - Sky Sports Red Button
19:45 Juventus v Parma - Serie A - Premier Sports 1
19:45 Crotone v Sampdoria - Serie A - Premier Sports 2
20:15 Aston Villa v Man City - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
21:00 Cádiz v Real Madrid - La Liga - LaLigaTV
22:30 EFL on Quest – Highlights - QUEST

Thursday 22nd April
10:05 Western United v Wellington Phoenix - A League - BT Sport 1
17:30 Roma v Atalanta - Serie A - Premier Sports 1
18:00 Atlético Madrid v Huesca - La Liga - LaLigaTV
19:00 Ajax v FC Utrecht – Eredivisie - LiveScore App
19:45 Napoli v Lazio - Serie A - Premier Sports 1
20:00 Leicester v WBA - Premier League - BT Sport 1
20:00 Granada v Eibar or Real Sociedad v Celta Vigo - La Liga – LaLigaTV
21:00 Barcelona v Getafe - La Liga - LaLigaTV

Friday 23rd April
10:05 Melbourne Victory v Western Sydney Wanderers - A League - BT Sport 2
19:00 Man United U23 v Chelsea U23 - Premier League 2 - MUTV
19:30 FC Augsburg v FC Cologne - Bundesliga - BT Sport 2
19:30 Glentoran v Larne – NI. Premiership - BBC iPlayer & BBC Sport Website
20:00 Arsenal v Everton - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
20:00 Reims v Marseille - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 3

Saturday 24th April
00:30 Sporting Kansas City v Orlando City – MLS - FreeSports
06:00 Yokohama FM v Yokohama FC - J League - FreeSports
08:05 Central Coast Mariners v Sydney FC - A League - BT Sport 3
10:10 Macarthur Bulls v Melbourne City - A League - BT Sport 3
12:00 St Etienne v Brest - Ligue 1 - BT Sport Red Button
12:30 Bournemouth v Brentford – Championship - Sky Sports Football & Main Event
12:30 Liverpool v Newcastle - Premier League - BT Sport 1
13:00 Elche v Levante - La Liga - LaLigaTV
14:00 Genoa v SpeziaSerie A - FreeSports
14:30 Mainz v Bayern Munich – Bundesliga - BT Sport 3
15:15 Real Valladolid v Cádiz - La Liga - LaLigaTV
16:00 FC Metz v Paris St Germain - Ligue 1 - ESPN
17:20 Eastleigh v Sutton - National League - BT Sport 1
17:30 West Ham v Chelsea - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
17:30 Bayer Leverkusen v Eintracht Frankfurt – Bundesliga - BT Sport 2
17:30 Valencia v Alavés - La Liga - LaLigaTV
17:30 Glenavon v Linfield – N.I. Premiership - BBC iPlayer & BBC Sport Website
19:00 Nashville v Montreal Impact – MLS - Sky Sports Football
19:45 Sassuolo v Sampdoria - Serie A - Premier Sports 2
20:00 Sheffield United v Brighton - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
20:00 Real Madrid v Real Betis - La Liga - LaLigaTV
20:30 San Jose Earthquakes v FC Dallas – MLS - FreeSports
21:00 EFL on Quest – Highlights - QUEST
22:20 Match of the Day – Highlights – BBC 1
23:00 Los Angeles FC v Seattle SoundersMLS23:00FreeSports

Sunday 25th April
01:00 New England Revolution v DC UnitedMLS01:00FreeSports
01:00 Philadelphia Union v Inter Miami – MLS - Sky Sports Mix, Football & Main Event
03:30 Portland Timbers v Houston DynamoMLS03:30FreeSports
05:05 Brisbane Roar v Perth GloryA-League05:05BT Sport 3
07:10 Wellington Phoenix v Adelaide UnitedA-League07:10BT Sport 3
08:00 Match of the Day – Highlights – BBC 1
09:10 Macarthur Bulls v Newcastle Jets - A League - BT Sport 1
10:00 EFL on Quest – Highlights - QUEST
12:00 Reading v Swansea City – Championship - Sky Sports Football & Main Event, Swans TV
12:00 Wolves v Burnley - Premier League - BBC 1 & iPlayer
12:00 Nice v Montpellier - Ligue 1 - ESPN
13:00 Huesca v Getafe - La Liga - LaLigaTV
14:00 Leeds v Man United - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
14:00 Fiorentina v Juventus - Serie A - FreeSports
14:00 Inter Milan v Verona - Serie A - Premier Sports 2
14:00 Lorient v Bordeaux - Ligue 1 - ESPN
14:30 RB Leipzig v VfB Stuttgart – Bundesliga - BT Sport 3
15:15 Villarreal v Barcelona - La Liga - LaLigaTV
16:00 Angers v Monaco - Ligue 1 - ESPN
16:30 Man City v Tottenham - Carabao Cup <FINAL> - Sky Sports Football & Main Event
17:00 Borussia Mönchengladbach v Arminia Bielefeld – Bundesliga - BT Sport 3
17:00 Cagliari v Roma - Serie A - FreeSports
17:30 Sevilla v Granada - La Liga - LaLigaTV
19:00 Aston Villa v WBA = Premier League - BT Sport 1
20:00 Athletic Bilbao v Atlético Madrid - La Liga - LaLigaTV
20:00 Lyon v Lille - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 2
22:30 LA Galaxy v New York Red Bulls – MLS - FreeSports
22:30 Match of the Day – Highlights – BBC 1

Monday 26th April
17:30 Torino v Napoli - Serie A - Premier Sports 1
19:30 VFL Osnabruck v Holstein Kiel - Bundesliga 2 - BT Sport 1
19:45 Lazio v AC Milan - Serie A - Premier Sports 1
20:00 Leicester v Crystal Palace - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
20:00 Eibar v Real SociedadLa Liga20:00LaLigaTV

Tuesday 27th April
10:35 Sydney FC v Melbourne Victory - A League - BT Sport 1
20:00 TBC - Champions League SF 1st Leg - BT Sport TBC

Wednesday 28th April
10:05 Central Coast Mariners v Brisbane Roar – A League - BT Sport 1
20:00 TBC - Champions League SF 1st Leg - BT Sport TBC

Thursday 29th April
10:05 Melbourne City v Newcastle Jets - A League - BT Sport 1
20:00 Villarreal v Arsenal - Europa League SF 1st Leg - BT Sport TBC
20:00 Man United v Roma - Europa League SF 1st Leg - BT Sport TBC

Friday 30th April
10:35 Adelaide United v Western United - A League - BT Sport 3
12:40 Perth Glory v Macarthur Bulls - A League - BT Sport 3
19:30 TBC – Bundesliga - BT Sport 3
19:45 Raith Rovers v Hearts - Scottish Championship - BBC Scotland & iPlayer
20:00 TBC - Ligue 1 - ESPN
Last edited by stevethejack on 16 Apr 2021 10:45, edited 50 times in total.



Post Reply