TV Games 11 - 22 May

Want some information around tickets or travel for games please post it in here. Please do not advertise any tickets above face value or they will simply be removed.

Moderator: stevethejack

User avatar

Topic author
stevethejack
Posts in topic: 1
Posts: 30
Joined: 26 Jun 2020 11:26

TV Games 11 - 22 May

Unread post by stevethejack »

Tuesday 11th May
18:00 Man United v Leicester - Premier League - BT Sport 1
18:00 Osasuna v Cádiz - La Liga - LaLigaTV
18:00 Nacional v Benfica - Primeira Liga - LiveScore App
19:00 Elche v Alavés - La Liga - Premier Sports 1
19:45 Sutton United v Woking - National League - BT Sport 1
19:45 Napoli v Udinese - Serie A - Premier Sports 2
20:15 Southampton v Crystal Palace - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
20:30 Sporting Lisbon v Boavista - Primeira Liga – FreeSports & LiveScore App
21:00 Levante v Barcelona - La Liga - LaLigaTV

Wednesday 12th May
10:05 Brisbane Roar v Central Coast Mariners - A League - BT Sport 1
11:00 Grampus Eight v Kashima Antlers - J League - FreeSports
12:00 Perth Glory v Western United - A League - BT Sport 1
17:00 Schalke 04 v Hertha Berlin – Bundesliga - BT Sport 3
17:30 Cagliari v Fiorentina - Serie A - Premier Sports 1 & LiveScore App
18:00 Sevilla v Valencia - La Liga - LaLigaTV
18:00 Ipswich U18 v Liverpool U18 - FA Youth Cup SF - BT Sport 1
19:00 Huesca v Athletic Bilbao - La Liga - FreeSports
19:45 Raith Rovers v Dundee - Scottish Premiership P/O SF 1st Leg - BBC Scotland
19:45 Inter Milan v Roma - Serie A – FreeSports & LiveScore App
19:45 Torino v AC Milan - Serie A - Premier Sports 1 & LiveScore App
19:45 Sassuolo v Juventus - Serie A - Premier Sports 2 & LiveScore App
19:45 Atalanta v Benevento - Serie A - LiveScore App
20:15 Chelsea v Arsenal - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
21:00 Atlético Madrid v Real Sociedad - La Liga - LaLigaTV

Thursday 13th May
00:30 Inter Miami v Montreal Impact – MLS - FreeSports
03:30 San Jose Earthquakes v Seattle Sounders – MLS - FreeSports
10:05 Melbourne City v Adelaide United - A League - BT Sport 1
13:30 Heracles v Feyenoord - Eredivisie - Premier Sports 1 & LiveScore App
13:30 Ajax v VVV Venlo – Eredivisie - Premier Sports 2 & LiveScore App
13:30 PSV Eindhoven v PEC Zwolle – Eredivisie - LiveScore App
13:30 FC Groningen v AZ Alkmaar – Eredivisie - LiveScore App
14:30 Holstein Kiel v Jahn Regensburg - Bundesliga 2 - BT Sport 1
18:00 Aston Villa v Everton - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
18:00 Real Valladolid v Villarreal - La Liga - LaLigaTV
19:00 Eibar v Real Betis - La Liga - Premier Sports 1
19:45 Crotone v Verona - Serie A - Premier Sports 2 & LiveScore App
20:15 Man United v Liverpool - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
21:00 Granada v Real Madrid - La Liga - LaLigaTV

Friday 14th May
01:00 DC United v Chicago Fire – MLS - FreeSports
10:05 Macarthur Bulls v Melbourne Victory - A League – BT Sport 3
18:00 Aston Villa U18 v WBA U18 - FA Youth Cup SF - BT Sport 2
19:30 Glenavon v Warrenpoint Town – N.I. Premiership - BBC iPlayer & BBC Sport Website
20:00 Newcastle v Man City - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event

Saturday 15th May
07:00 Kashima Antlers v Yokohama FM - J League - FreeSports
08:05 Western United v Sydney FC - A League - ESPN
10:10 Newcastle Jets v Central Coast Mariners - A League - ESPN
12:30 Burnley v Leeds - Premier League - BT Sport 1
12:30 Rangers v Aberdeen - Scottish Premiership - Sky Sports Football & Main Event
14:00 Genoa v Atalanta - Serie A - FreeSports
14:30 Hertha Berlin v FC Cologne – Bundesliga - BT Sport 3
14:30 Augsburg v Werder Bremen - Bundesliga - ESPN
14:30 Schalke 04 v Eintracht Frankfurt – Bundesliga - BT Sport Red Button
15:00 Southampton v Fulham - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
17:00 Juventus v Inter Milan - Serie A - Premier Sports 2
17:15 Chelsea v Leicester - FA Cup <FINAL> - BBC 1 & iPlayer, BT Sport 1
17:30 Crusaders v Coleraine – N.I. Premiership - BBC iPlayer & BBC Sport Website
18:00 New York City FC v Toronto FC – MLS - FreeSports
19:45 Dundee v Raith Rovers - Scottish Premiership P/O SF 2nd Leg - BBC Scotland
19:45 Roma v Lazio - Serie A - Premier Sports 2
20:00 Brighton v West Ham - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
20:30 LA Galaxy v Austin FC – MLS - Sky Sports Football
22:20 Match of the Day – Highlights – BBC 1

Sunday 16th May
00:00 Atlanta United v Montreal Impact – MLS - FreeSports
03:00 San Jose Earthquakes v Portland Timbers - MLS - FreeSports
07:00 Kawasaki Frontale v Consadole Sapporo - J League - FreeSports
07:05 Melbourne City v Wellington Phoenix - A League - BT Sport 1
07:30 Match of the Day – Highlights – BBC 1
09:10 Adelaide United v Brisbane Roar - A League - BT Sport 1
11:15 Perth Glory v Western Sydney Wanderers - A League - BT Sport 3
11:30 Fiorentina v Napoli - Serie A - Premier Sports 2 & LiveScore App
12:00 Crystal Palace v Aston Villa - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
12:15 Stockport v Torquay - National League - BT Sport 1
14:00 Udinese v Sampdoria - Serie A - Premier Sports 2
14:05 Tottenham v Wolves - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
16:30 WBA v Liverpool - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
17:00 Mainz v Borussia Dortmund - Bundesliga - BT Sport 2
17:00 Parma v Sassuolo - Serie A - Premier Sports 1
19:00 Everton v Sheffield United - Premier League - BT Sport 1
19:30 RB Leipzig v Wolfsburg – Bundesliga - BT Sport Red Button
19:45 AC Milan v Cagliari - Serie A - Premier Sports 1
20:00 Lille v St Etienne - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 3
20:00 Paris St Germain v Reims - Ligue 1 - BT Sport Red Button
20:00 Monaco v Rennes - Ligue 1 - BT Sport Red Button
21:00 FC Cincinnati v Inter Miami – MLS - Sky Sports Mix & Football
22:30 Match of the Day – Highlights – BBC 1
23:00 New England Revolution v Columbus Crew - MLS - FreeSports

Monday 17th May
01:00 DC United v Orlando City - MLS - FreeSports
02:30 Seattle Sounders v Los Angeles FC - MLS - FreeSports
18:00 Bournemouth v Brentford - Championship P/O SF 1st Leg - Sky Sports Football
19:35 TBC - Scottish League One P/O <FINAL> 1st Leg - BBC Alba
19:45 Verona v Bologna - Serie A - Premier Sports 1
20:15 Barnsley v Swansea City - Championship P/O SF 1st Leg - Sky Sports Football & Swans TV
23:00 EFL on Quest – Highlights - QUEST

Tuesday 18th May
16:00 TBC - Irish Cup SF - BBC 2 NI & iPlayer
18:00 Oxford v Blackpool - League 1 P/O SF 1st Leg - Sky Sports Football
18:00 Man United v Fulham - Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event
18:00 Southampton v Leeds - Premier League - Sky Sports Mix, PL & Arena
19:00 Brighton v Man City - Premier League - BT Sport 1
19:30 Lazio v Torino - Serie A - Premier Sports 1
19:35 TBC - Scottish Championship P/O <FINAL> 1st Leg - BBC Alba
20:00 TBC - Irish Cup SF - BBC 2 NI & iPlayer
20:15 Newport v Forest Green - League 2 P/O SF 1st Leg - Sky Sports Football
20:15 Chelsea v Leicester - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event

Wednesday 19th May
10:05 Sydney FC v Melbourne Victory - A League - BT Sport 1
12:15 Perth Glory v Adelaide United - A League - BT Sport 1
18:00 Everton v Wolves - Premier League - Sky Sports PL
18:00 Newcastle v Sheffield United - Premier League - Sky Sports Mix & Arena
18:00 Lincoln v Sunderland - League 1 P/O SF 1st Leg - Sky Sports Football
18:00 Tottenham v Aston Villa - Premier League- Sky Sports Main Event
19:00 Crystal Palace v Arsenal - Premier League - BT Sport 1
19:00 Sporting Lisbon v Maritimo - Primeira Liga - FreeSports
19:45 Atalanta v Juventus - Coppa Italia <FINAL> - BT Sport 2
20:15 Burnley v Liverpool - Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event
20:15 WBA v Aston Villa - Premier League - Sky Sports PL

Thursday 20th May
18:00 Tranmere v Morecambe - League 2 P/O SF 1st Leg - Sky Sports Football & Main Event
19:35 TBC - Scottish League 1 P/O <FINAL> 2nd Leg - BBC Alba
20:15 TBC = Scottish Premiership P/O <FINAL> 1st Leg – Sky Sports TBC

Friday 21st May
19:35 TBC - Scottish Championship P/O <FINAL> 2nd Leg - BBC Alba
19:45 TBC - Irish Cup <FINAL> - BBC 2 NI & iPlayer
19:45 Blackpool v Oxford - League 1 P/O SF 2nd Leg - Sky Sports Football

Saturday 22th May
05:05 Wellington Phoenix v Western United - A League - BT Sport 1
06:00 Consadole Sapporo v Shimizu S-Pulse - J League - FreeSports
09:00 Yokohama FM v Kashiwa Reysol - J League - FreeSports
12:15 TBC - FA Vase <FINAL> - BT Sport 1
12:30 Brentford v Bournemouth - Championship P/O SF 2nd Leg - Sky Sports Football & Main Event
15:00 St Johnstone v Hibernian - Scottish FA Cup <FINAL> - BBC 1 Scotland & iPlayer, Premier Sports 1
14:30 TBC - Bundesliga - ESPN
14:30 TBC – Bundesliga - BT Sport Red Button
15:00 Sunderland v Lincoln - League 1 P/O SF 2nd Leg - Sky Sports Football & Main Event
16:15 Hereford v Hornchurch - FA Trophy <FINAL> - BT Sport 1
17:30 Swansea City v Barnsley- Championship P/O SF 2nd Leg - Sky Sports Football & Swans TV
18:00 Montreal Impact v FC Cincinnati - MLS - FreeSports
20:30 Portland Timbers v LA Galaxy - MLS - FreeSports
21:00 EFL on Quest – Highlights - QUEST
Last edited by stevethejack on 11 May 2021 12:10, edited 63 times in total.



Post Reply