TV Games 25 Feb - 12 March

Want some information around tickets or travel for games please post it in here. Please do not advertise any tickets above face value or they will simply be removed.

Moderator: stevethejack

User avatar

Topic author
stevethejack
Posts in topic: 1
Posts: 27
Joined: 26 Jun 2020 11:26

TV Games 25 Feb - 12 March

Unread post by stevethejack »

Thursday 25th February
07:00 EFL on Quest – Highlights - QUEST
17:55 Arsenal v Benfica - Europa League 2nd Leg - BT Sport 1
17:55 Rangers v Antwerp - Europa League2nd Leg - BT Sport 3
17:55 Ajax v Lille - Europa League 2nd Leg - BT Sport (on-line only)
17:55 Hoffenheim v Molde - Europa League 2nd Leg - BT Sport (on-line only)
17:55 Napoli v Granada - Europa League 2nd Leg - BT Sport (on-line only)
17:55 Shakhtar Donetsk v Maccabi Tel-Aviv - Europa League 2nd Leg - BT Sport (on-line only)
17:55 Villarreal v Red Bull Salzburg - Europa League 2nd Leg - BT Sport (on-line only)
20:00 Man United v Real Sociedad - Europa League 2nd Leg - BT Sport 2
20:00 Leicester v Slavia Prague - Europa League 2nd Leg - ESPN
20:00 AC Milan v Red Star Belgrade - Europa League 2nd Leg - BT Sport (on-line only)
20:00 Bayer Leverkusen v Young Boys - Europa League 2nd Leg - BT Sport (on-line only)
20:00 Club Brugge v Dynamo Kiev - Europa League 2nd Leg - BT Sport (on-line only)
20:00 Dinamo Zagreb v FC Krasnodar - Europa League 2nd Leg - BT Sport (on-line only)
20:00 PSV Eindhoven v Olympiakos - Europa League 2nd Leg - BT Sport (on-line only)
20:00 Roma v SC Braga - Europa League 2nd Leg - BT Sport (on-line only)

Friday 26th February
00:30 Sao Paulo v Flamengo - Brasileiro Serie A - FreeSports
10:05 Perth Glory v Brisbane Roar – A League - BT Sport 1
19:30 Werder Bremen v Eintracht Frankfurt – Bundesliga - BT Sport 2
19:45 Derby v Nottingham Forest – Championship - Sky Sports Football & Main Event
19:45 Linfield v Larne – N.I. Premiership - BBC 2 NI
19:45 Inverness CT v Hearts - Scottish Championship - BBC Scotland
20:00 Levante v Athletic Bilbao - La Liga – FreeSports & LaLiga TV
20:00 Rennes v Nice - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 3

Saturday 27th February
06:05 Western Sydney Wanderers v Central Coast Mariners – A League - BT Sport 2
08:00 Vissel Kobe v Gamba Osaka - J League - FreeSports
08:10 Melbourne Victory v Adelaide United – A League - BT Sport 2
12:00 Bordeaux v FC Metz - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 2
12:00 Man United U18 v Derby U18 - U18 Premier League - MUTV
12:30 Bournemouth v Watford – Championship - Sky Sports Football & Main Event
12:30 Man City v West Ham - Premier League - BT Sport 1
13:00 Eibar v Huesca - La Liga - LaLigaTV
14:00 Spezia v Parma - Serie A - Premier Sports 2 & LiveScore App
14:30 Bayern Munich v FC Cologne – Bundesliga - BT Sport 2
15:00 Swansea City v Bristol City – Championship – Swans TV
15:00 WBA v Brighton - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
15:00 Liverpool U23 v Arsenal U23 - Premier League 2 - LFCTV
15:15 Sevilla v Barcelona - La Liga - LaLigaTV
16:00 Dijon FCO v Paris St Germain - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 3
17:00 Bologna v Lazio – Serie - A - Premier Sports 2 & LiveScore App
17:20 Hartlepool v Barnet - National League - BT Sport 2
17:30 Leeds v Aston Villa - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
17:30 Dungannon Swifts v Glentoran – N.I. Premiership - BBC iPlayer & BBC Sport Website
17:30 RB Leipzig v Borussia Mönchengladbach – Bundesliga - BT Sport 1
17:30 Alavés v Osasuna - La Liga - LaLigaTV
19:00 Vitesse Arnhem v VVV Venlo – Eredivisie - LiveScore App
19:45 Verona v Juventus - Serie A - Premier Sports 1
20:00 Newcastle v Wolves - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
20:00 Getafe v Valencia - La Liga - LaLigaTV
20:00 Heracles v FC Twente – Eredivisie - Premier Sports 2 & LiveScore App
20:30 FC Porto v Sporting Lisbon - Primeira Liga - LiveScore App
21:00 EFL on Quest – Highlights - QUEST
22:20 Match of the Day – Highlights – BBC 1

Sunday 28th February
05:05 Sydney FC v Macarthur Bulls – A League - BT Sport 3
07:10 Newcastle Jets v Wellington Phoenix – A League - BT Sport 3
08:00 Match of the Day – Highlights – BBC 1
10:00 EFL on Quest – Highlights - QUEST
11:30 Sampdoria v Atalanta - Serie A - LiveScore App
12:00 Wycombe v Norwich – Championship - Sky Sports Football & Main Event
12:00 Crystal Palace v Fulham - Premier League - BBC 1 & iPlayer
12:00 Leicester v Arsenal - Premier League - BT Sport 1
12:00 Monaco v Brest - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 3
12:30 Union Berlin v Hoffenheim – Bundesliga - ESPN
13:00 Celta Vigo v Real Valladolid - La Liga - LaLigaTV
14:00 Tottenham v Burnley - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
14:00 Livingston v St Johnstone - Scottish League Cup <FINAL> - Premier Sports 1
14:00 Inter Milan v Genoa - Serie A - Premier Sports 2
14:00 Udinese v Fiorentina - Serie A - LiveScore App
14:00 Lorient v St Etienne - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 3
14:30 Mainz v Augsburg – Bundesliga - BT Sport 1
15:15 Cádiz v Real Betis - La Liga - LaLigaTV
15:45 AZ Alkmaar v Feyenoord – Eredivisie - LiveScore App
16:00 Lille v Strasbourg - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 3
16:30 Chelsea v Man United - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
17:00 Bayer Leverkusen v SC Freiburg – Bundesliga - BT Sport 1
17:00 Napoli v Benevento - Serie A - Premier Sports 2 & LiveScore App
17:30 Granada v Elche - La Liga - LaLigaTV
19:15 Sheffield United v Liverpool - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
19:45 Roma v AC Milan - Serie A - Premier Sports 1 & LiveScore App
20:00 Villarreal v Atlético Madrid - La Liga - LaLigaTV
20:00 Marseille v Lyon - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 1
20:00 Nacional v SC Braga - Primeira Liga - LiveScore App
22:30 Match of the Day – Highlights – BBC 1

Monday 1st March
19:30 St Pauli v HamburgBundesliga 219:30BT Sport 1
20:00 Everton v Southampton - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
20:00 Real Madrid v Real Sociedad - La Liga - LaLigaTV

Tuesday 2nd March
08:05 Western Sydney Wanderers v Melbourne City – A League - BT Sport 1
10:20 Perth Glory v Brisbane RoarA-League10:20BT Sport 1
17:00 Lazio v Torino – Serie A = Premier Sports 1
19:00 Cardiff v Derby - Championship - Sky Sports Red Button
19:00 Coventry v Middlesbrough – Championship - Sky Sports Red Button
19:00 Huddersfield v Birmingham – Championship – Sky Sports Red Button
19:00 Millwall v Preston – Championship - Sky Sports Red Button
19:30 Glentoran v Linfield – N.I. Premiership - BBC iPlayer & BBC Sport Website
19:45 Nottingham Forest v Luton – Championship - Sky Sports Red Button
19:45 Juventus v Spezia - Serie A - Premier Sports 1
20:00 Reading v Blackburn – Championship - Sky Sports Football & Main Event
20:00 Man City v Wolves - Premier League - BT Sport 1
20:00 Newtown AFC v Penybont - Welsh PL - S4C Online

Wednesday 3rd March
11:30 TBC - Serie A - Premier Sports 1
14:00 TBC - Serie A - Premier Sports 1
17:00 TBC - Serie A - Premier Sports 1
17:30 Norwich v Brentford – Championship - Sky Sports Arena
18:00 Burnley v Leicester - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
18:00 Sheffield United v Aston Villa - Premier League - BT Sport 1
18:00 Livingston v Rangers - Scottish Premiership - Sky Sports Football & Main Event
18:00 Lyon v Rennes - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 2
18:00 St Etienne v RC Lens - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 3
19:00 QPR v Barnsley – Championship - Sky Sports Red Button
19:45 Watford v Wycombe – Championship - Sky Sports Red Button
19:45 Bristol City v Bournemouth – Championship - Sky Sports Red Button
19:45 Sheffield Wednesday v Rotherham – Championship - Sky Sports Arena
19:45 TBC - Serie A - Premier Sports 2
20:00 Barcelona v Sevilla - Copa del Rey SF 2nd Leg - Premier Sports 1
20:00 Bordeaux v Paris St Germain - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 2
20:00 Lille v Marseille - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 3
20:00 Strasbourg v Monaco - Ligue 1 - BT Sport Red Button
20:15 Stoke v Swansea City - Championship - Swans TV, Sky Sports Football & Main Event
20:15 Crystal Palace v Man United - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
22:30 EFL on Quest – Highlights - QUEST
22:45 Match of the Day – Highlights – BBC 1

Thursday 4th March
07:00 EFL on Quest – Highlights - QUEST
18:00 WBA v Everton - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
18:00 Fulham v Tottenham - Premier League - BT Sport 1
19:45 TBC - Serie A - Premier Sports 2
20:00 Liverpool v Chelsea - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
20:00 Levante v Athletic Bilbao - Copa del Rey SF 2nd Leg - Premier Sports 1

Friday 5th March
19:30 Schalke 04 v Mainz – Bundesliga - BT Sport 2
19:30 Carrick Rangers v Glentoran – N.I. Premiership - BBC iPlayer & BBC Sport Website
19:45 Huddersfield v Cardiff – Championship - Sky Sports Football & Main Event
19:45 Raith Rovers v Dunfermline - Scottish Championship - BBC Scotland
20:00 Valencia v Villarreal - La Liga – FreeSports & LaLigaTV

Saturday 6th March
11:15 Ajax v FC Groningen – Eredivisie - Premier Sports 2
12:30 Watford v Nottingham Forest – Championship - Sky Sports Football & Main Event
12:30 Burnley v Arsenal - Premier League - BT Sport 1
13:00 Real Valladolid v Getafe - La Liga - LaLigaTV
14:30 Borussia Mönchengladbach v Bayer Leverkusen – Bundesliga - BT Sport 3
15:00 Swansea City v Middlesbrough – Championship – Swans TV, Sky Sports Football & Main Event
15:00 Sheffield United v Southampton - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
15:15 Elche v Sevilla - La Liga - LaLigaTV
15:30 Feyenoord v VVV Venlo – Eredivisie - Premier Sports 2
17:00 Udinese v Sassuolo - Serie A - Premier Sports 1
17:00 The New Saints v Bala Town - Welsh PL - S4C
17:30 Aston Villa v Wolves - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
17:30 Sutton v Wrexham - National League - BT Sport 1
17:30 Bayern Munich v Borussia Dortmund – Bundesliga - BT Sport 2
17:30 Ballymena United v Larne – N.I. Premiership - BBC iPlayer & BBC Sport Website
17:30 Cádiz v Eibar - La Liga - LaLigaTV
19:45 Juventus v Lazio - Serie A - Premier Sports 2
20:00 Brighton v Leicester - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
20:00 Osasuna v Barcelona - La Liga - LaLigaTV
21:00 EFL on Quest – Highlights - QUEST
22:20 Match of the Day – Highlights – BBC 1

Sunday 7th March
08:00 Match of the Day – Highlights – BBC 1
10:00 EFL on Quest – Highlights - QUEST
11:30 Roma v Genoa - Serie A - Premier Sports 1
12:00 WBA v Newcastle - Premier League - Amazon Prime
12:00 Dundee United v Celtic - Scottish Premiership - Sky Sports Football & Main Event
13:00 Huesca v Celta Vigo - La Liga - LaLigaTV
14:00 Liverpool v Fulham - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
14:00 Verona v AC Milan - Serie A - Premier Sports 2
14:30 FC Cologne v Werder Bremen – Bundesliga - BT Sport 2
15:15 Atlético Madrid v Real Madrid - La Liga - LaLigaTV
16:30 Man City v Man United - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
17:00 Arminia Bielefeld v Union Berlin – Bundesliga - BT Sport 2
17:00 Sampdoria v Cagliari - Serie A - Premier Sports 2
17:30 Real Sociedad v Levante - La Liga - LaLigaTV
19:15 Tottenham v Crystal Palace - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
19:45 Napoli v Bologna - Serie A - Premier Sports 1
20:00 Athletic Bilbao v Granada - La Liga - LaLigaTV
22:20 Match of the Day – Highlights – BBC 1

Monday 8th March
18:00 Chelsea v Everton - Premier League - BT Sport 1
19:30 Hamburg v Holstein Kiel – Bundesliga - BT Sport 2
19:45 Inter Milan v Atalanta - Serie A - Premier Sports 1
20:00 West Ham v Leeds - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
20:00 Real Betis v Alavés - La Liga - LaLigaTV

Tuesday 9th March
15:00 Blackburn v Swansea City – Championship – Swans TV
19:30 Portadown v Glenavon – N.I. Premiership - BBC iPlayer & BBC Sport Website
19:45 Portsmouth v Sunderland - League 1 - Sky Sports Football
20:00 Juventus v FC Porto - Champions League 2nd Leg - BT Sport 2
20:00 Borussia Dortmund v Sevilla - Champions League 2nd Leg - BT Sport 3

Wednesday 10th March
17:30 Arminia Bielefeld v Werder Bremen – Bundesliga - ESPN
18:00 Man City v Southampton - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
18:00 Atlético Madrid v Athletic Bilbao - La Liga - LaLigaTV
20:00 Liverpool v RB Leipzig - Champions League 2nd Leg - BT Sport 2
20:00 Paris St Germain v Barcelona - Champions League 2nd Leg - BT Sport 3

Friday 12th March
14:00 Lazio v Crotone - Serie A - Premier Sports 1
17:30 VFL Bochum v Hamburg - Bundesliga 2 - BT Sport 2
19:30 FC Augsburg v Borussia Mönchengladbach – Bundesliga - BT Sport 2
19:30 Coleraine v Crusaders – N.I. Premiership - BBC iPlayer & BBC Sport Website
19:45 Blackburn v Brentford – Championship - Sky Sports Football
19:45 Inverness CT v Raith Rovers - Scottish Championship - BBC Scotland
20:00 Newcastle v Aston Villa - Premier League - BT Sport 1
20:00 Levante v Valencia - La Liga – FreeSports & LaLigaTV
20:00 Reims v Lyon - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 3
Last edited by stevethejack on 25 Feb 2021 08:18, edited 26 times in total.



Post Reply