Search found 1 match

by stevethejack
17 Jan 2021 10:01
Forum: TV, Tickets and Travel
Topic: TV Games 16 - 30 April
Replies: 0
Views: 1418

TV Games 16 - 30 April

Friday 16th April
10:05 Western Sydney Wanderers v Brisbane Roar – A League - BT Sport 3
11:00 Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo v Yokohama FM - J League - FreeSports
18:00 Reading v Cardiff – Championship - Sky Sports Football & Main Event
18:00 Fuenlabrada v Sabadell - La Liga 2 - LiveScore App
19:00 Man City U23 v Man United U23 - Premier League 2 - MUTV
19:00 Blackburn U23 v Liverpool U23 - Premier League 2 - LFCTV
19:30 RB Leipzig v Hoffenheim – Bundesliga - BT Sport 2
19:30 Coleraine v Glentoran – N.I. Premiership - BBC iPlayer & BBC Sport Website
19:45 Forfar Athletic v Dundee United - Scottish FA Cup - BBC Scotland & iPlayer
20:00 Everton v Tottenham - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
20:00 Lille v Montpellier - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 3
20:00 Girona v Real Zaragoza - La Liga 2 - LiveScore App
21:00 Farense v Sporting Lisbon - Primeira Liga – FreeSports

Saturday 17th April
01:00 Houston Dynamo v San Jose Earthquakes – MLS - FreeSports
02:30 Seattle Sounders v Minnesota United - MLS - FreeSports
07:00 Shonan Bellmare v Vissel Kobe - J League - FreeSports
08:05 Western United v Central Coast Mariners - A League - BT Sport 3
10:10 Melbourne City v Melbourne Victory - A League - BT Sport 3
12:00 Angers v Rennes - Ligue 1 - BT Sport Red Button
12:30 Swansea City v Wycombe – Championship – Swans TV
12:30 Newcastle v West Ham - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
12:30 Halifax v King's Lynn Town - National League - BT Sport 1
13:00 Lugo v Alcorcón - La Liga 2 - LiveScore App
14:00 Crotone v Udinese - Serie A - Premier Sports 1 & Live Score App
14:00 Sampdoria v Verona - Serie A - Premier Sports 2 & Live Score App
14:00 Newcastle U18 v Man United U18 - U18 Premier League - MUTV
14:30 Wolfsburg v Bayern Munich – Bundesliga - ESPN
15:00 Castellón v Real Mallorca - La Liga 2 - LiveScore App
16:00 Marseille v Lorient - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 3
17:00 Sassuolo v Fiorentina - Serie A - Premier Sports 2
17:15 The New Saints v Penybont - Welsh PL - S4C
17:15 Las Palmas v Málaga - La Liga 2 - LiveScore App
17:15 Sporting Gijón v Real Oviedo - La Liga 2 - LiveScore App
17:30 Chelsea v Man City - FA Cup SF - BBC 1 & iPlayer
17:30 Bayer Leverkusen v FC Cologne – Bundesliga - BT Sport 1
17:30 Portadown v Cliftonville – N.I. Premiership - BBC iPlayer & BBC Sport Website
17:30 Aberdeen v Livingston - Scottish FA Cup - Premier Sports 1
18:00 Nacional v FC Porto - Primeira Liga - LiveScore App
19:45 Cagliari v Parma - Serie A - Premier Sports 2 & LiveScore App
20:00 Norwich v Bournemouth – Championship - Sky Sports Football & Main Eventl
20:00 Orlando City v Atlanta United - MLS - FreeSports
20:15 Wolves v Sheffield United - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
20:30 Athletic Bilbao v Barcelona - Copa del Rey <FINAL> - Premier Sports 1
21:00 EFL on Quest – Highlights - QUEST
22:30 Match of the Day – Highlights – BBC 1
23:00 Los Angeles FC v Austin FC – MLS - FreeSports

Sunday 18th April
01:00 New York Red Bulls v Sporting Kansas City – MLS - FreeSports
07:05 Sydney FC v Adelaide United - A League - BT Sport 1
08:00 Match of the Day – Highlights – BBC 1
09:10 Macarthur Bulls v Newcastle Jets - A League - BT Sport 1
10:00 EFL on Quest – Highlights - QUEST
11:15 Perth Glory v Wellington Phoenix - A League - BT Sport 1
11:30 AC Milan v Genoa - Serie A - Premier Sports 1 & LiveScore App
12:00 Rotherham v Birmingham – Championship - Sky Sports Football
12:00 Paris St Germain v St Etienne - Ligue 1 - ESPN
12:15 Stranraer v Hibernian - Scottish FA - BBC 1 Scotland & iPlayer
12:30 VFL Bochum v Hannover 96 - Bundesliga 2 - BT Sport 3
13:00 Osasuna v Elche or Real Sociedad v Sevilla - La Liga - LaLigaTV
13:00 Albacete v Mirandés - La Liga 2 - LiveScore App
13:00 Logroñés v Rayo Vallecano - La Liga 2 - LiveScore App
13:30 Arsenal v Fulham - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
14:00 Aberdeen v Livingston - Scottish FA Cup - Premier Sports 1
14:00 Atalanta v Juventus - Serie A - Premier Sports 2 & LiveScore App
14:00 Bologna v Spezia - Serie A - LiveScore App
14:00 Brest v RC Lens - Ligue 1 - ESPN
14:30 Borussia Dortmund v Werder Bremen – Bundesliga - BT Sport 3
15:00 Rangers v Celtic - Scottish FA - Premier Sports 1
15:15 Atlético Madrid v Eibar - La Liga - LaLigaTV
16:00 Man United v Burnley - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
16:00 Bordeaux v Monaco - Ligue 1 - ESPN
17:00 FSV Mainz 05 v Hertha Berlin – Bundesliga - BT Sport 2
17:00 Torino v Roma - Serie A - Premier Sports 1
17:15 FC Cartagena v Tenerife - La Liga 2 - LiveScore App
17:30 Real Betis v Valencia - La Liga - LaLigaTV
17:30 Benfica v Gil Vicente - Primeira Liga - LiveScore App
18:30 Leicester v Southampton - FA Cup SF - BT Sport 1
19:45 Napoli v Inter Milan - Serie A - Premier Sports 1 & LiveScore App
20:00 Getafe v Real Madrid - La Liga - LaLigaTV
20:00 Inter Miami v LA Galaxy – MLS - Sky Sports Mix & Football
20:00 Nantes v Lyon - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 2
22:30 Columbus Crew v Philadelphia Union – MLS - Sky Sports Football & Main Event
22:30 Match of the Day – Highlights – BBC 1

Monday 19th April
03:00 Vancouver Whitecaps v Portland Timbers – MLS - FreeSports
18:00 Leganes v Ponferradina - La Liga 2 - LiveScore App
20:00 Leeds v Liverpool - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
20:00 Almeria v Espanyol - La Liga 2 - LiveScore App


Tuesday 20th April
17:30 FC Cologne v RB Leipzig – Bundesliga - BT Sport 2
17:45 Rumilly Albanai v Toulouse – French Cup - LiveScore App
18:00 Norwich v Watford – Championship - Sky Sports Football
18:00 Brentford v Cardiff - Championship - Sky Sports Arena
19:00 Swansea City v QPR – Championship – Swans TV & Sky Sports Red Button
19:00 Preston v Derby – Championship - Sky Sports Red Button
19:00 Sheffield Wednesday v Blackburn – Championship - Sky Sports Red Button
19:05 Morton v Hearts - Scottish Championship - BBC Scotland
19:30 Eintracht Frankfurt v FC Augsburg – Bundesliga - BT Sport 3
19:30 Arminia Bielefeld v Schalke 04 - Bundesliga - BT Sport Red Button
19:45 Verona v Fiorentina - Serie A - Premier Sports 1 LiveScore App
19:45 Connah's Quay Nomads v Bala Town - Welsh PL - S4C Online
20:00 Chelsea v Brighton - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
20:00 Bayern Munich v Bayer Leverkusen – Bundesliga - BT Sport 2
20:00 Canet Roussillon v Montpellier – French Cup - LiveScore App

Wednesday 21st April
17:30 Hertha Berlin v SC Freiburg - Bundesliga - BT Sport 2
17:30 AC Milan v Sassuolo - Serie A - Premier Sports 1
18:00 Millwall v Bournemouth – Championship - Sky Sports Red Button
18:00 Rotherham v Middlesbrough – Championship - Sky Sports Football
18:00 Tottenham v Southampton - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
18:00 Levante v Sevilla - La Liga – LaLiga TV
18:00 Mirandés v Tenerife - La Liga 2 - LiveScore App
19:00 Stoke v Coventry – Championship - Sky Sports Red Button
19:00 Wycombe v Bristol City – Championship - Sky Sports Red Button
19:00 Real Betis v Athletic Bilbao - La Liga - FreeSports
19:30 Borussia Dortmund v Union Berlin – Bundesliga - BT Sport 2
19:30 VfB Stuttgart v Wolfsburg – Bundesliga - BT Sport 3
19:30 Hoffenheim v Borussia Mönchengladbach – Bundesliga - BT Sport Red Button
19:30 Werder Bremen v FSV Mainz 05 – Bundesliga - BT Sport Red Button
19:45 Huddersfield v Barnsley – Championship - Sky Sports Red Button
19:45 Luton v Reading - Championship - Sky Sports Red Button
19:45 Birmingham v Nottingham Forest – Championship - Sky Sports Red Button
19:45 Juventus v Parma - Serie A - Premier Sports 1
19:45 Crotone v Sampdoria - Serie A - Premier Sports 2
20:15 Aston Villa v Man City - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
21:00 Cádiz v Real Madrid - La Liga - LaLigaTV
22:30 EFL on Quest – Highlights - QUEST

Thursday 22nd April
10:05 Western United v Wellington Phoenix - A League - BT Sport 1
17:30 Roma v Atalanta - Serie A - Premier Sports 1
18:00 Atlético Madrid v Huesca - La Liga - LaLigaTV
19:00 Ajax v FC Utrecht – Eredivisie - LiveScore App
19:45 Napoli v Lazio - Serie A - Premier Sports 1
20:00 Leicester v WBA - Premier League - BT Sport 1
20:00 Granada v Eibar or Real Sociedad v Celta Vigo - La Liga – LaLigaTV
21:00 Barcelona v Getafe - La Liga - LaLigaTV

Friday 23rd April
10:05 Melbourne Victory v Western Sydney Wanderers - A League - BT Sport 2
19:00 Man United U23 v Chelsea U23 - Premier League 2 - MUTV
19:30 FC Augsburg v FC Cologne - Bundesliga - BT Sport 2
19:30 Glentoran v Larne – NI. Premiership - BBC iPlayer & BBC Sport Website
20:00 Arsenal v Everton - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
20:00 Reims v Marseille - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 3

Saturday 24th April
00:30 Sporting Kansas City v Orlando City – MLS - FreeSports
06:00 Yokohama FM v Yokohama FC - J League - FreeSports
08:05 Central Coast Mariners v Sydney FC - A League - BT Sport 3
10:10 Macarthur Bulls v Melbourne City - A League - BT Sport 3
12:00 St Etienne v Brest - Ligue 1 - BT Sport Red Button
12:30 Bournemouth v Brentford – Championship - Sky Sports Football & Main Event
12:30 Liverpool v Newcastle - Premier League - BT Sport 1
13:00 Elche v Levante - La Liga - LaLigaTV
14:00 Genoa v SpeziaSerie A - FreeSports
14:30 Mainz v Bayern Munich – Bundesliga - BT Sport 3
15:15 Real Valladolid v Cádiz - La Liga - LaLigaTV
16:00 FC Metz v Paris St Germain - Ligue 1 - ESPN
17:20 Eastleigh v Sutton - National League - BT Sport 1
17:30 West Ham v Chelsea - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
17:30 Bayer Leverkusen v Eintracht Frankfurt – Bundesliga - BT Sport 2
17:30 Valencia v Alavés - La Liga - LaLigaTV
17:30 Glenavon v Linfield – N.I. Premiership - BBC iPlayer & BBC Sport Website
19:00 Nashville v Montreal Impact – MLS - Sky Sports Football
19:45 Sassuolo v Sampdoria - Serie A - Premier Sports 2
20:00 Sheffield United v Brighton - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
20:00 Real Madrid v Real Betis - La Liga - LaLigaTV
20:30 San Jose Earthquakes v FC Dallas – MLS - FreeSports
21:00 EFL on Quest – Highlights - QUEST
22:20 Match of the Day – Highlights – BBC 1
23:00 Los Angeles FC v Seattle SoundersMLS23:00FreeSports

Sunday 25th April
01:00 New England Revolution v DC UnitedMLS01:00FreeSports
01:00 Philadelphia Union v Inter Miami – MLS - Sky Sports Mix, Football & Main Event
03:30 Portland Timbers v Houston DynamoMLS03:30FreeSports
05:05 Brisbane Roar v Perth GloryA-League05:05BT Sport 3
07:10 Wellington Phoenix v Adelaide UnitedA-League07:10BT Sport 3
08:00 Match of the Day – Highlights – BBC 1
09:10 Macarthur Bulls v Newcastle Jets - A League - BT Sport 1
10:00 EFL on Quest – Highlights - QUEST
12:00 Reading v Swansea City – Championship - Sky Sports Football & Main Event, Swans TV
12:00 Wolves v Burnley - Premier League - BBC 1 & iPlayer
12:00 Nice v Montpellier - Ligue 1 - ESPN
13:00 Huesca v Getafe - La Liga - LaLigaTV
14:00 Leeds v Man United - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
14:00 Fiorentina v Juventus - Serie A - FreeSports
14:00 Inter Milan v Verona - Serie A - Premier Sports 2
14:00 Lorient v Bordeaux - Ligue 1 - ESPN
14:30 RB Leipzig v VfB Stuttgart – Bundesliga - BT Sport 3
15:15 Villarreal v Barcelona - La Liga - LaLigaTV
16:00 Angers v Monaco - Ligue 1 - ESPN
16:30 Man City v Tottenham - Carabao Cup <FINAL> - Sky Sports Football & Main Event
17:00 Borussia Mönchengladbach v Arminia Bielefeld – Bundesliga - BT Sport 3
17:00 Cagliari v Roma - Serie A - FreeSports
17:30 Sevilla v Granada - La Liga - LaLigaTV
19:00 Aston Villa v WBA = Premier League - BT Sport 1
20:00 Athletic Bilbao v Atlético Madrid - La Liga - LaLigaTV
20:00 Lyon v Lille - Ligue 1 - BT Sport 2
22:30 LA Galaxy v New York Red Bulls – MLS - FreeSports
22:30 Match of the Day – Highlights – BBC 1

Monday 26th April
17:30 Torino v Napoli - Serie A - Premier Sports 1
19:30 VFL Osnabruck v Holstein Kiel - Bundesliga 2 - BT Sport 1
19:45 Lazio v AC Milan - Serie A - Premier Sports 1
20:00 Leicester v Crystal Palace - Premier League - Sky Sports PL & Main Event
20:00 Eibar v Real SociedadLa Liga20:00LaLigaTV

Tuesday 27th April
10:35 Sydney FC v Melbourne Victory - A League - BT Sport 1
20:00 TBC - Champions League SF 1st Leg - BT Sport TBC

Wednesday 28th April
10:05 Central Coast Mariners v Brisbane Roar – A League - BT Sport 1
20:00 TBC - Champions League SF 1st Leg - BT Sport TBC

Thursday 29th April
10:05 Melbourne City v Newcastle Jets - A League - BT Sport 1
20:00 Villarreal v Arsenal - Europa League SF 1st Leg - BT Sport TBC
20:00 Man United v Roma - Europa League SF 1st Leg - BT Sport TBC

Friday 30th April
10:35 Adelaide United v Western United - A League - BT Sport 3
12:40 Perth Glory v Macarthur Bulls - A League - BT Sport 3
19:30 TBC – Bundesliga - BT Sport 3
19:45 Raith Rovers v Hearts - Scottish Championship - BBC Scotland & iPlayer
20:00 TBC - Ligue 1 - ESPN